Welcome to Abyssinian Aviation Academy ALUMNI

JOIN US ON CAMPUS

We invite you to explore the Alumni website to expand your connection to Abyssinian Flight School, see how we continue to dedicate ourselves to continuing Captain Solomon’s vision and join those who actively support Abyssinia’s present and future.

As an alumnus,buy a cheap dissertation online you tell an important story and created a special part of our history and culture. From the early days of our school with a working farm, where students were busy with daily chores and assignments, to more current alumni who remember the ——- has always been a special place. We love to hear your stories and your memories, and we like to learn how those experiences shaped you as a person, as a argument analysis essay learner, and as a member of society.

We know that your experience was unique and special and that the relationships you shared with fellow students and faculty are ones that you treasure and hold dear.

Capt.Solomon Gizaw
Managing Director

Class of 2006- 2010
ID Name Nationality Year
1 Awad Mohamed Ethiopian 2007
2 Chris Gabriella Italian 2007
3 Ewnetu Ferede Ethiopian 2007
4 Lulseged Aleka Ethiopian 2007
5 Miguel Gouvela Portuguese 2007
6 Omar Dahir Omar Somali 2007
7 Rahel Belay Ethiopian 2007
8 Rigat Hailu Ethiopian 2007
9 Wondwosen Mengesha Ethiopian 2007
10 Ananya Getachew Ethiopian 2008
11 Andrew Jason British 2008
12 Mohamed ELAmin Sudanese 2008
13 Tarig Samir Sudanese 2008
14 Vumani Gladman Zimbabwe 2008
15 Bezalem Befekadu Ethiopian 2009
16 Girum Abebe Ethiopian 2009
17 Michael Seifu Ethiopian 2009
18 Nathnael Gizaw Ethiopian 2009
19 Tewodros Argachew Ethiopian 2009
20 Yohannes Megersa Ethiopian 2009
21 Lisa Haileselassie Ethiopian 2010
22 Simon Tafessework Ethiopian 2010
23 Yidnekachew Tesfaye Ethiopian 2010
24 Yitbarek Addis Ethiopian 2010
25 Zemen Bezawork Ethiopian 2010
Class of 2011
ID Name Nationality Year
1 Abdelruif Mohamed Sudanese 2011
2 Abraham Joseph S. Sudanese 2011
3 Abuanja Khamis S. Sudanese 2011
4 Adam Moges Ethiopian 2011
5 Akol Mario Muor S. Sudanese 2011
6 Amare Gizaw Ethiopian 2011
7 Amare Waga Ethiopian 2011
8 Andrea Carhevale Ethiopian 2011
9 Angong Piol G.P S. Sudanese 2011
10 Ashraf Saif S. Sudanese 2011
11 Azaria Nigussie Ethiopian 2011
12 Azzam Ali A/Kahman Sudanese 2011
13 Dereje Alemu Ethiopian 2011
14 Emebet Gezmu Ethiopian 2011
15 Lulit Getachew Ethiopian 2011
16 Luol Edward S. Sudanese 2011
17 Marlon Alexandre Angolan 2011
18 Mohanad Salah Sudanese 2011
2012
1 Abazaralgfary Sirelkhateem Sudanese 2012
2 Belaie Mamo Ethiopian 2012
3 Gebriella Gizaw American 2012
4 Haytham Zain Sudanese 2012
5 Kevin Rodney Indian 2012
6 Lidya Tewodros Ethiopian 2012
7 Mekonnen Biruk Ethiopian 2012
8 Ochan Michael S. Sudanese 2012
9 Tilal Abas Sudanese 2012
10 Yodit Tesfaye Ethiopian 2012
2013
1 Ajarial William Sudanese 2013
2 Ammar Zakaria Sudanese 2013
3 Getachew Atsibha Ethiopian 2013
4 Godfrey Wani Sudanese 2013
5 Hafiz Ibrahim Sudanese 2013
6 Hashem Walid Yemeni 2013
7 James Ronnie Ugandan 2013
8 Jong Garang Sudanese 2013
9 Khedir Abdurahman Sudanese 2013
10 Kibur Negussie Ethiopian 2013
11 Mazin Esam Sudanese 2013
12 Mohamed Abubaker Sudanese 2013
13 Mohamed Elfadil Sudanese 2013
14 Mohamed Mowafag Sudanese 2013
15 Moses Mwila Zambia 2013
16 Mudar Eisa Sudanese 2013
17 Murwan Yahya Sudanese 2013
18 Mustafa Mohamed Sudanese 2013
19 Mustafa Siddiq Sudanese 2013
20 Osman Khedir Sudanese 2013
21 Tewolde Assefa Ethiopian 2013
22 Wondwossen Zewdu Ethiopian 2013
23 Yosef Ibrahim Ethiopian 2013
2014
1 Abdelah Salah Yemen 2014
2 Abdella Ibrahim Ethiopian 2014
3 Abdurahman Mustafa Lybian 2014
4 Ahmed Khalil Sudanese 2014
5 Ahmed Mahfud Lybian 2014
6 Ahmed Teirab Sudanese 2014
7 Aymard Kevin Gabonese 2014
8 Elgasim Abdelhai Sudanese 2014
9 Gabriel Mading S.Sudanese 2014
10 Hashim Mahgoub Sudanese 2014
11 Ibrahim Sirelkhatim Sudanese 2014
12 Jasir Ali Sudanese 2014
13 Jiksa Bacha Ethiopian 2014
14 Kwathker Joshua Sudanese 2014
15 Lazarus Kuol S.Sudanese 2014
16 Lemma Tameru American 2014
17 Mrwan Omer Sudanese 2014
18 Mubarak Hashim Sudanese 2014
19 Omer Mohamed Sudanese 2014
20 Patric Nylishema Rwandese 2014
21 Samer Faysal Sudanese 2014
22 Shehabedden Elzabbi Lybian 2014
23 Wondwosen W/Michael Ethiopian 2014
2015
1 Abiye Fekade Ethiopian 2015
2 Ali Ahmed Sudanese 2015
3 Ali Ramadan S.Sudanese 2015
4 Bruk Seleshi Ethiopia 2015
5 Chieco Leonardo Italian 2015
6 Ezana Assefa Ethiopian 2015
7 Garah Hagim Syrian 2015
8 Girum Zerihun Ethiopian 2015
9 Justin Kenyi S.Sudanese 2015
10 Mohamed Malik Sudanese 2015
11 Mohamed Osman Sudanese 2015
12 Selamawti Muluken Ethiopian 2015
13 Stephen Charles British 2015
14 Tania Cabo Spanish 2015
15 William John British 2015
Class of 2016
ID Name Nationality Year
1 Ariel Mesfin Ethiopian 2016
2 Abdelah Taha Sudanese 2016
3 Eyosias Eyoel Ethiopian 2016
4 Netsanet Yaregal Ethiopian 2016
5 Tsegaye Messesa Ethiopian 2016
6 Ferhan Abdulnasser Ethiopian 2016
7 Khalid Ahmed Sudanese 2016
8 Mohamed Bashir Sudanese 2016
9 Nahom Teklu Ethiopian 2016
10 Waseem Abdo Yemenese 2016
11 Land Adlinio S.Sudanese 2016
12 Yosef Girma Ethiopian 2016
13 Michael Tilahun Ethiopian 2016
14 Almonzer Abdelhai Sudanese 2016
15 Biar Fransis S.Sudanese 2016
16 Oluwatoyin Idouw Nigerian 2016
17 Kalisa Ngabo Guy Rwandese 2016
2017
1 Ahsan Yasser Yemenese 2017
2 Bereket Abraham Ethiopian 2017
3 Elleni Debebe Ethiopian 2017
4 Elmodathr Mohamed Sudanese 2017
5 Henok Fiseha Ethiopian 2017
6 Matias Haile Ethiopian 2017
7 Nahom Tesfaye Ethiopian 2017
8 Nebiyou Yohannes Ethiopian 2017
9 Netsanet Shawel Ethiopian 2017
10 Oleh Maslyukov Ukrain 2017
11 Saba Ahmed Sudanese 2017
12 Samuel Gerawork Ethiopian 2017
13 Samuel Getu Ethiopian 2017
14 Wondwosen Amare Ethiopian 2017
2018
1 Chengkuach Malual South Sudanese 2018
2 Fori G/Yesus Ethiopian 2018
3 Haileab Yilkal Ethiopian 2018
4 Kidus  Yoseph Ethiopian 2018
5 Mekdes Kebede Ethiopian 2018
6 Vivian James Ethiopian 2018
7 Waleed Ahmed Yemenis 2018

Managing Director

Capitain Zewdu

capitainzewdu@gmail.com

LOST ALUMNI

Latest Alumni news